headerImageDesktop headerImageMobile

Group Request

This facility is applicable for a minimum number of ten (10) passengers who are traveling together with single or multiple sectors on Philippine Airlines flights.

PAL Group Desk shall endeavour to process your request within 3 working days upon receipt of the complete group request form.

- Mandatory / required field

Important Notice:  PAL Data Privacy Policy
Before providing your personal information, please read PAL Data Privacy Policy.
To understand which Personal Information may be collected from you, the purposes of collecting such Personal Information, the parties whom your Personal Information may be shared, our security measures, and most importantly, your rights as Data Subject under the Data Privacy Act.

By providing us with your Personal Information, you agree that you have read and understood the Data Privacy Policy and hereby give consent to the collection, use, monitoring, disclosure, or transfer of your Personal Information in accordance with PAL Data Privacy Policy. 

Group Information

Travel Information

  1. Minimum of 10 passengers (adult and child)
  2. Child must be travelling/accompanied with/by adult.
  3. One adult is to one infant policy

Note: We occasionally receive notification that our responses to customer emails have been blocked by "SPAM" filters. Please ensure that your email account accepts emails from groupdesk@pal.com.ph.

Custom Captcha image tooltip
Change the CAPTCHA codeSpeak the CAPTCHA code